Skip to main content

The State of Montana USBC

Montana United States Bowling Congress Association - Chartered 2006

Member Login
Home
Calendar
Downloads
Board Members
Committees
Hall Of Fame
Memorial
About Us
Site Map
MONTANA YOUTH USBC HALL OF FAME
Year InductedNameCity
1989*Steve RyanButte
1990*Kay BrownBozeman
1991Bud AtchisonButte
1991Shirley KlineRudyard
1992*Chet MoranColumbus
1992Naomi SherlockColumbia Falls
1993*Jeanette MartinichButte
1993*Anton (Tony) HolzerBillings
1993*Dave WheatHelena
1994*Guy & Elenor ConnollyGreat Falls
1994*Vi GreeneColumbia Falls
1995Susan LessleyBozeman
1995*Larry JangulaBillings
1996*Harvey L PierceBozeman
1996Faye EcklundKalispell
1997*Jack HarringtonBillings
1997*Frankie MatchettGreat Falls
1999*Jane NessMiles City
1999*A Arlene AyersFort Benton
2001Judy SpinlerHingham
2001Jane FloydBillings
2001*Irene McClainGreat Falls
2002*Gary & Shirley GerhardtBozeman
2002Bob & Mary OrhamGreat Falls
2003Vicki KrollHelena
2005Merv GundersonBozeman
2006Sandi RummelMissoula/Bozeman
2006Albert O 'Bert' StilesBillings
2007Tom SimkinsAnaconda
2008Gary HeilBillings
2015Pam BrendgordBillings
STATE OF MONTANA BOWLING HALL OF FAME
Nominated and Elected for Their Outstanding Contribution to the Sport of Bowling
Year InductedNameCity
1970*Matt DosenButte
1970L W 'Windy' MorganColumbus
1970* Ed SutorHavre
1970* Steve UgrinAnaconda
1971*Harry FinbergButte
1971*Dutch KistlerButte
1971*Bronco ManovichButte
1971*Joe MillerButte
1971*Charles MudroButte
1971*Joe MudroButte
1972*Martin CummingsHelena
1972*Ernie DazzieButte
1972*Els LampmanHelena
1972*Rudy SwansonAnaconda
1972*Larry WalterHelena
1973*George LonneBillings
1973*Joe NavasioBillings
1973*J O 'Lefty' RobertsBillings
1973*W C 'Curly' ScottBillings
1973*William WallisDeer Lodge
1974*Helen Rotar BurtButte
1974*Ruth FraserMissoula
1974*Stan OlsonGreat Falls
1974*Marion A SepichGreat Falls
1974*At TussGreat Falls
1974*August TussGreat Falls
1974Dale WitzelDeer Lodge
1975*Isabel CummingsGreat Falls
1975*Bea Knerr SamsonLewistown
1975*Pat BraithwaiteRoundup
1975*Vince CebuharRoundup
1975*Duke HelehanButte
1975*Felix MudroButte
1975*Ralph RobertsLibby
1976*Deloris EffingerKalispell
1976*Jack DeYoungHelena
1976*Bernard M KennedyBillings
1976*Mathew F MartinichButte
1976*Tom SchiavonBillings
1976*Ray WymanBillings
1977*James C EdwardsBillings
1977*William McKenzieBillings
1977*John L MehlBillings
1977*William MorrisonMissoula
1977*Harold WarrenMissoula
1978Carol HugginsMissoula
1978*Vi GreeneColumbia
1978*Charles CollierHavre
1978*Rufus DavidsonAnaconda
1978*Fred Mattson SrBillings
1978*Peter R NelsonBillings
1978*William Toy SrGreat Falls
1979*Martha GookinHardin
1979*Vi RasmussonBaker
1979*Helen LeachLaurel
1979*Betty Lou LindstromHelena
1979*Herb CarlsonAnaconda
1979*Al PolichRoundup
1979*Tom RyanButte
1979*Earl TuckerHelena
1979*Melvin UlsteadAnaconda
1980*Mildred CabbageGreat Falls
1980*Eleanor MeeksFort Benton
1980Dan FixMissoula
1980*Gene KingcadeMissoula
1980*William J KoskiBillings
1980*Steve RyanButte
1980*Vernie UlsteadAnaconda
1981Chloe GrimmButte
1981*Ruth ZimneyGreat Falls
1981*Kathleen WalfordMissoula
1981*Max Bauer SrMissoula
1981*Stan CebullRoundup
1981*Bill FahrmanGreat Falls
1981*Wally HarrityAnaconda
1981Larry JohnsonHelena
1982Deni HershbergerPlains
1982*Chris SchiavonBillings
1982Anne DuchameMissoula
1982Georgia OttenKalsipell
1982*Rudy J DomitrovichAnaconda
1982*Tom Lewis SrButte
1982*Ned NewtonDillon
1983*Bernice CordierColumbia Falls
1983Shirley DurranGreat Falls
1983*Hazel HardinHardin
1983Delmar CrossBillings
1983Vern GallagherKalispell
1983*Dick LearyButte
1984*Larry Jangula SrBillings
1984*Darrell J McGillenLaurel
1984*William OlsonHelena
1984*Edo SimonichButte
1984*Elmer SwansonAnaconda
1985*Joe BoggioBillings
1985*John CebullRoundup
1985Ken ColboDeer Lodge
1985*Vince HummelBillings
1986Lavonne LawienMiles City
1986*Pete FritzMissoula
1986*IrvJoosMiles City
1987Shirley KlineRudyard
1987Dee Dee GrantBigfork
1987Naomi SherlockColumbia Falls
1987*Jay BarovichBillings
1987*Carl HornMiles City
1987*Al OlsenBillings
1987*Harvey L PierceBozeman
1987*John PochervinaButte
1987*George SchneiderHelena
1988*Mary MarronHelena
1988*Jack HarringtonBillings
1988Harry KuglerRonan
1988Frank R MartinichButte
1988*James TormaBozeman
1988*John WilleyGreat Falls
1989*Dorothy EgolfBozeman
1989*Guy ConnollyGreat Falls
1989Edwin A StrommenAnaconda
1989*Glenn L RoseGreat Falls
1989*Frank L WileyLaurel/Billings
1989Skip WishaarMissoula
1990*Raymond J Anderson SrHelena
1990*J J 'Jack' GillenRed Lodge
1990*Donald D HornBozeman
1990*William J RobertsButte
1990*Manya 'Blackie' UzlicButte
1991Val ZieglerMissoula
1991Kay KinzingerGreat Falls
1991Darlene RuaneGreat Falls
1991*Edward G MarkovichButte
1991*William MeagorButte
1991A N 'Andy' MedvecGreat Falls
1991*Claude V ShearerPolson
1991*John TognettiLewistown
1992Dixie EvansGreat Falls
1992*Alma DyerBillings
1992*Anton J 'Tony' HolzerBillings
1992*Henry 'Murf' MartinsonBozeman
1992*Beanie ParkeButte
1992Edward J PoppBillings
1992*H Homer SeibertRonan
1993Vickie HemstadGreat Falls
1993Virginia LuvhaugThompson Falls
1993Helen BrysonBillings
1993Dennis BoggioBillings
1993*Gary GardenHelena
1993*Hughie J MooreGreat Falls
1993*Ervin A RemmickBillings
1993*Martin R VigenGreat Falls
1994*Lorraine LyonsButte
1994Char Carr DiazGreat Falls
1994Linda MilenderPolson
1994*Mickey E AndersonBillings
1994*William L DixonButte
1994Bob LaughlinAnaconda
1994Lynn ShulundHamilton
1994*Walter TussGreat Falls
1995Debbie (Langely) EvansMissoula
1995Russel LelandBelt
1995George L MudroButte
1995Robert 'Bob' SchulteButte
1995Albert O 'Bert' StilesBillings
1995*Miles E WelkerShelby
1996Nilda ZacherAnaconda
1996*Jane NessMiles City
1996Delyal 'Bud' AtchisonButte
1996Gordon J FixMissoula
1996Raymond C JacksonBillings
1996*Clarence W JensenBozeman
1996Kermit A UlstadAnaconda
1997Kristen EganGreat Falls
1997Mary PorterMissoula
1997William S 'Bill' CooperManhattan
1997Mervin G GundersonBozeman
1997*Wilber R JohnsonAnaconda
1997Willie McGeeGreat Falls
1997*Joe J MurettaGreat Falls
1997Rick PerryKalispell
1997Timothy J RooneyLibby
1998Peggy CloningerHelena
1998Thomas L BrendgordBillings
1998Marlon H EngbergBillings
1998Scotty A GundersonBillings
1998Wayne MuriMiles City
1998*David RawdenBillings
1998Jim WatkinsDillon
1999Helen JohnsonBillings
1999Fawn LyonsButte
1999James Milo ManningAnaconda
1999Ted MoultonMissoula
1999*Glenn W WeidlerBillings
1999*Chet F Moran (Pioneer)Columbus
2000Patricia Brown SimmonsBillings
2000*William L DavisBozeman
2000John HallButte
2000Pedro R HernandezBillings
2000Leland HodgesBigfork
2000*Herbert P Hruska (Pioneer)
2001Marian CampbellHelena
2001Talbert BryanGreat Falls
2001Duane StrohmayerMiles City
2001*Jack Rosenberg Sr (Pioneer)Butte
2002*Edward A CampbellBillings
2002*Ronald C KnuckeyButte
2002Bert LeeMiles City
2002*James W RobertsLibby
2002*Jim Jensen (Pioneer)Roundup
2003Sharon MunsingerMalta
2003Guy WallDillon
2003Cliff JohnsonAnaconda
2003Myron LehnenBillings
2003Steve LyczewskiGreat Falls
2003*Fred Phippen (Pioneer)Butte
2004Julie RedfernBillings
2004Laurel WalkerRudyard
2004*Bev MooreHelena
2004Frank PrattBillings
2004Bruce SteffaniGreat Falls
2004*Roy DiazGreat Falls
2004Ken LarsonGreat Falls
2004*John Shuster Jurish Sr (Pioneer)Anaconda
2005*Dave BenefieldLibby
2005Gregory F WaldonManhattan
2005Jim KernaghnGreat Falls
2005*Harold Jones (Pioneer)Billings
2006Roz GallupBillings
2006Izzy KadrmasLivingston
2006*Harry L ShafferButte
2006Mel WilleyGreat Falls
2006Robert ShawWhitehall
2006Don JordanGreat Falls
2006*Frank Johns (Pioneer)Butte
2007*Gary GerhardtBozeman
2007Les ComerBozeman
2007*Jess Monger (Pioneer)Roundup
2008Joe PiramiBillings
2008Frankie JansmaLaurel
2008Jane CrowderBillings
2008*Jack Schulte (Pioneer)Anaconda
2009Dolores AtchisonButte
2009Sandi BeaudetteAnaconda
2009Robert & Alice Nash (Pioneer)Thompson Falls
2010Donald SmithBozeman
2010Ruth A SprankelBillings
2010*Curt BackaGreat Falls
2010William 'Bill' BighausBillings
2011Dave SearsMissoula
2011Thomas C Simkins, JrAnaconda
2011*Butch Schultz (Pioneer)Bozeman
2012Guy RolisonLaurel
2012Fred SadlerGreat Falls
2012Elaine WilkinsonWhitehall
2013Mark HodgesButte
2013Rodney J LeeLivingston
2014Steve MartinGreat Falls
2014Bill EdwardsAnaconda
2015*Mary ReuterGreat Falls
2015John BrodersenHelena
2015Sandra True (Pioneer)Thompson Falls
2016Albert PearsallGreat Falls
2016Doreen NybyBelgrade
2016Corey WagnerKalispell
2016Ginger WardThompson Falls
2017Ron VandevanterColumbia Falls
2017Della JohnsonGreat Falls
2017Keith LoranBillings
2017Dave WinslowBillings